Last updated: Aug 13, 2024

Larry Muhammad

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003314113

Larry Muhammad CDCA

Addiction Counselor

He is located at 1238 Cobb Avenue in Springfield, OH 45506. Can help patients with the following: Alcoholism, Gambling Addiction, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Self-Esteem, Sexual Addiction. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003314113. Appointment can be made via the phone number (937) 215-0176.

Conditions treated

Larry Muhammad, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Larry Muhammad.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Here are addiction counselors in Ohio you may want to explore.

Jessika Hummell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1435 Cincinnati Street Dayton, 45417, OH
Daniel S. Jackman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 597 Park Avenue East Mansfield, 44905, OH
Tena M. McNeil
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4124 Linden Avenue Dayton, 45432, OH
Diane Patterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 6460 Harrison Avenue Cincinnati, 45247, OH
Sara B. Horn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12896 Grey Street Logan, 43138, OH
Amanda Lorrain Brumfield
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2903 South 5th Street Ironton, 45638, OH
Tyrena Depp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 5 500 Madison Avenue Toledo, 43604, OH
Eric Briceson Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 3740 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44115, OH
Cassandra Nicole Patterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 327 East Mill Street Circleville, 43113, OH
Kevin Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 North Main Street Malta, 43758, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Larry Muhammad treat?

Larry Muhammad provides treatment for Alcoholism, Gambling Addiction, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Self-Esteem, Sexual Addiction. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Larry Muhammad?

Larry Muhammad's office is located at 1238 Cobb Avenue in Springfield, OH 45506.

Does Larry Muhammad accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Larry Muhammad accepts insurance.